Price And Quantity
- 100.00 - 150.00 INR/Kilograms
- 500 Kilograms
- 500 Kilograms Per Day
- 1 Week
Citronella oil is extracted from different parts of a plant called Cymbopogon (lemongrass), which are leaves and stems. Many use this oil as a source of perfumery chemicals, which are used in many products and industries all over the world, for instance cosmetics, soap, candles and flavoring. Currently, this oil is produced approx. 4,000 tonnes annually. Users mainly use this essential oil in controlling muscle spasm, relieving fluid retention, increasing appetite. In industries, this oil is regarded as a main ingredient for adding fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. Mosquitoes and insects can be kept at bay by using this citronella oil; one just has to apply it directly on the skin.